Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

A.F. Technologies, Inc. manufactures Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies for the Commercial, Data Centers, Military, Aerospace, Backbone, Desktop, and the Telecommunication industry.

 

Custom Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Types

  • Singlemode (9/125)
  • Multimode (62.5/125) OM1
  • Multimode (50/125) OM2
  • 10GB Multimode (50/125) OM3
  • 40/100GB Multimode (50/125) OM4
  • APC Singlemode (9/125)
  • APC-UPC Singlemode (9/125)
  • Loopback Fiber Cables
  • Mode Conditioning
  • MTP/MPO Breakout Fiber Cables
  • MTP/MPO
  •  Plenum and Riser Fiber Cables

Fiber Optic Connector Types

           

  • MTP/MPO
  • LC
  • LCAPC
  • SC
  • SCAPC
  • FC
  • FCAPC
  • ST
  •